The second Ottawa regional High School race was run this past Monday at the Nakkertok Nordic Centre.This race selected which skiers and teams will represent the region at the Ofsaa finals.Once again there was an excellent turn-out and great skiing conditions, just on the heels of the Ontario University Championships.
Results from Race #1.
Junior Girls
Bib # |
Name |
School |
Race #1 |
Pos. #1 |
Race #2 |
Total |
Pos. #2 |
OFSAA |
162 |
Leslie Foley |
Cantebury |
0:07:58 |
1 |
0:08:06 |
0:16:04 |
1 |
JGT |
163 |
Stefani Van Wilk |
Cantebury |
0:08:24 |
2 |
0:08:23 |
0:16:47 |
2 |
JGT |
152 |
Lindsay Anderson |
Col By CT |
0:08:28 |
3 |
0:08:46 |
0:17:14 |
3 |
JCT |
156 |
Alison Stephenson |
Lisgar |
0:08:52 |
4 |
0:08:59 |
0:17:51 |
4 |
Ind |
160 |
Hannah Kirby |
Earl of March |
0:09:01 |
5 |
0:09:15 |
0:18:16 |
5 |
Ind |
161 |
Erikka Niemi |
Earl of March |
0:09:03 |
6 |
0:09:18 |
0:18:21 |
6 |
Ind |
153 |
Jessica Metuzals |
Glebe |
0:09:49 |
8 |
0:08:34 |
0:18:23 |
7 |
Ind |
155 |
Zoe Corkery |
DeLaSalle |
0:09:29 |
7 |
0:09:32 |
0:19:01 |
8 |
Ind |
158 |
Emily Kemp |
Nepean |
0:10:29 |
10 |
0:10:03 |
0:20:32 |
9 |
Ind |
159 |
Anneke Winegarden |
Col By |
0:10:16 |
9 |
0:10:20 |
0:20:36 |
10 |
JCT |
157 |
Brittany Sinclair |
Col By CT |
0:10:33 |
12 |
0:10:16 |
0:20:49 |
11 |
JCT |
166 |
Karen Donaldson |
Col By CT |
0:10:29 |
11 |
0:10:29 |
0:20:58 |
12 |
JCT |
154 |
Emma Childs |
Glebe |
0:11:14 |
15 |
0:10:56 |
0:22:10 |
13 |
|
165 |
Heather Thompson |
Col By CT |
0:11:10 |
14 |
0:11:26 |
0:22:36 |
14 |
JCT |
150 |
Sam Cornett |
West Carleton |
0:11:15 |
16 |
0:11:26 |
0:22:41 |
15 |
|
151 |
Anna Nativ |
West Carleton |
0:11:38 |
18 |
0:11:06 |
0:22:44 |
16 |
|
167 |
Cheyanne Farquharson |
Cantebury |
0:10:53 |
13 |
0:12:12 |
0:23:05 |
17 |
JGT |
168 |
Ariel Holmwood-Bramwell |
DeLaSalle |
0:11:42 |
19 |
0:11:23 |
0:23:05 |
17 |
|
172 |
Lisa Ventola |
West Carleton |
0:12:17 |
21 |
0:12:00 |
0:24:17 |
18 |
|
173 |
Meghan Downing |
All Saints |
0:12:14 |
20 |
0:12:06 |
0:24:20 |
19 |
|
181 |
Claire Batty |
Earl of March |
0:12:35 |
23 |
0:11:49 |
0:24:24 |
20 |
|
164 |
Heather Statham |
West Carleton |
0:11:38 |
17 |
0:13:01 |
0:24:39 |
21 |
|
176 |
Rebecca Ehren |
Lisgar |
0:12:21 |
22 |
0:12:27 |
0:24:48 |
22 |
|
177 |
Keough Zuzanna |
All Saints |
0:12:54 |
25 |
0:12:07 |
0:25:01 |
23 |
|
171 |
Ann Watkins |
St.Mark A |
0:12:50 |
24 |
0:12:59 |
0:25:49 |
24 |
|
180 |
Galia Carranco |
Glebe |
0:12:55 |
26 |
0:13:04 |
0:25:59 |
25 |
|
175 |
Heather Slinn |
Hillcrest |
0:13:38 |
28 |
0:14:06 |
0:27:44 |
26 |
|
178 |
Natalie Davison |
St. Mark A |
0:13:52 |
30 |
0:13:55 |
0:27:47 |
27 |
|
174 |
Laura Burwell |
St. Mark A |
0:13:27 |
27 |
0:14:23 |
0:27:50 |
28 |
|
179 |
Patricia Massel |
Cantebury |
0:13:46 |
29 |
0:14:17 |
0:28:03 |
29 |
JGT |
170 |
Sarah McCabe |
All Saints |
0:13:53 |
31 |
0:15:46 |
0:29:39 |
30 |
|
169 |
Emily Cleyn |
St. Mark A |
0:15:07 |
32 |
0:14:43 |
0:29:50 |
31 |
|
190 |
Jenna Findlay |
St. Mark |
0:16:25 |
34 |
0:16:16 |
0:32:41 |
32 |
|
189 |
Jasmin Bent |
Earl of March |
0:16:46 |
35 |
0:16:10 |
0:32:56 |
33 |
|
182 |
Amanda Cogan |
St. Mark |
0:16:05 |
33 |
0:16:53 |
0:32:58 |
34 |
|
186 |
Beth Powell |
Nepean |
0:18:48 |
36 |
0:16:18 |
0:35:06 |
35 |
|
184 |
Jessica Vranas |
All Saints |
0:20:15 |
38 |
0:19:30 |
0:39:45 |
36 |
|
183 |
Emily Halverson-Duncan |
St. Mark |
0:23:01 |
39 |
0:18:00 |
0:41:01 |
37 |
|
187 |
Sara McPeak |
Hillcrest |
0:19:54 |
37 |
0:23:58 |
0:43:52 |
38 |
|
185 |
Julianna Kelly |
St. Mark |
0:24:44 |
40 |
0:21:14 |
0:45:58 |
39 |
|
188 |
Joanna Brown |
All Saints |
0:24:45 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
Junior Boys
Bib # |
Name |
School |
Race #1 |
Pos. #1 |
Race #2 |
Total |
Pos. #2 |
OFSAA |
61 |
John Conway |
Ashbury |
0:19:38 |
1 |
0:19:07 |
0:38:45 |
1 |
Ind |
67 |
Eric Farquharson |
Col By A-C |
0:20:08 |
2 |
0:20:32 |
0:40:40 |
2 |
JCT |
64 |
Sam Cole |
Holy Trinity |
0:22:14 |
3 |
0:21:48 |
0:44:02 |
3 |
Ind |
65 |
Craig Ramonat |
Lisgar |
0:22:23 |
4 |
0:22:50 |
0:45:13 |
4 |
Ind |
73 |
Taite Becke |
Ashbury |
0:22:50 |
5 |
0:22:30 |
0:45:20 |
5 |
Ind |
77 |
Chris Kirby |
GHS |
0:23:05 |
7 |
0:22:47 |
0:45:52 |
6 |
Ind |
70 |
Will Smith |
Col By A-C |
0:22:57 |
6 |
0:23:17 |
0:46:14 |
7 |
JCT |
78 |
Ivan Rose |
Col By A-C |
0:23:28 |
9 |
0:24:06 |
0:47:34 |
8 |
JCT |
76 |
Simon Ferguson |
Col By A-C |
0:24:05 |
12 |
0:23:36 |
0:47:41 |
9 |
JCT |
60 |
Phillip Rozin |
Cairine Wilson |
0:24:03 |
11 |
0:24:07 |
0:48:10 |
10 |
Ind |
72 |
Devon Fair |
Cairine Wilson |
0:23:44 |
10 |
0:24:29 |
0:48:13 |
11 |
|
75 |
Scott Smith |
GHS |
0:24:20 |
13 |
0:24:02 |
0:48:22 |
12 |
|
69 |
James Taylor |
Nepean A |
0:24:34 |
14 |
0:23:52 |
0:48:26 |
13 |
JBT |
63 |
Arthur Burrows |
Bell |
0:25:45 |
16 |
0:25:34 |
0:51:19 |
14 |
|
66 |
Hollis Carleton |
Nepean A |
0:26:04 |
18 |
0:25:32 |
0:51:36 |
15 |
JBT |
62 |
Daniel Kemp |
GHS |
0:25:53 |
17 |
0:26:00 |
0:51:53 |
16 |
|
68 |
Jon Kischel |
All Saints |
0:26:32 |
19 |
0:25:24 |
0:51:56 |
17 |
|
74 |
Alistair Inglis |
Nepean B |
0:25:42 |
15 |
0:26:20 |
0:52:02 |
18 |
JBT |
81 |
Stephen Dusseault |
Nepean A |
0:26:44 |
20 |
0:25:56 |
0:52:40 |
19 |
JBT |
91 |
Jon Allen |
Col By B |
0:28:05 |
22 |
0:25:40 |
0:53:45 |
20 |
|
84 |
Hugh Gillen |
Hillcrest |
0:33:10 |
36 |
0:20:45 |
0:53:55 |
21 |
|
90 |
Griffin Aucoin-Power |
GHS |
0:27:35 |
21 |
0:27:54 |
0:55:29 |
22 |
|
94 |
Nick Graham |
Col By A |
0:29:08 |
24 |
0:28:20 |
0:57:28 |
23 |
|
79 |
Gabriel Bourget |
Nepean A |
0:29:24 |
27 |
0:28:30 |
0:57:54 |
24 |
|
95 |
Julien Sandiford |
Nepean B |
0:29:17 |
25 |
0:29:08 |
0:58:25 |
25 |
JBT |
88 |
Morris Nial |
Col By A-C |
0:28:55 |
23 |
0:30:07 |
0:59:02 |
26 |
JCT |
89 |
Eric Evenchick |
Nepean B |
0:29:17 |
26 |
0:30:43 |
1:00:00 |
27 |
|
86 |
Jeff Beaudoin |
St. Mark |
0:31:24 |
31 |
0:29:37 |
1:01:01 |
28 |
|
83 |
Peter McLaren |
GHS |
0:30:54 |
30 |
0:31:10 |
1:02:04 |
29 |
|
98 |
Neil Bishop |
Col By B |
0:33:23 |
37 |
0:29:01 |
1:02:24 |
30 |
|
87 |
Pat Duffin |
Nepean A |
0:32:41 |
35 |
0:29:57 |
1:02:38 |
31 |
|
93 |
Nathan Wittich |
SRB |
0:30:36 |
29 |
0:32:03 |
1:02:39 |
32 |
|
82 |
Donald Bastin |
All Saints |
0:31:26 |
32 |
0:31:24 |
1:02:50 |
33 |
|
80 |
Zak Armengol |
Lisgar |
0:30:01 |
28 |
0:33:41 |
1:03:42 |
34 |
|
85 |
Adam Gadowski |
Ashbury |
0:32:05 |
34 |
0:32:07 |
1:04:12 |
35 |
|
92 |
Chris Davies |
Col By B |
0:32:04 |
33 |
0:33:07 |
1:05:11 |
36 |
|
100 |
Marco Ferraris |
Bell |
0:34:07 |
38 |
0:31:55 |
1:06:02 |
37 |
|
99 |
Caleb Timmermann |
Canterbury |
0:43:17 |
40 |
0:26:12 |
1:09:29 |
38 |
|
96 |
Peter MacDonald |
Lisgar |
0:43:16 |
39 |
0:40:53 |
1:24:09 |
39 |
|
101 |
Alex Campbell |
Ashbury |
0:43:17 |
40 |
0:43:43 |
1:27:00 |
40 |
|
71 |
Kuba Rogouski |
Col By B |
0:23:24 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
97 |
Eddie Riche |
Hillcrest |
0:43:17 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Girls
Bib # |
Name |
School |
Race #1 |
Pos. #1 |
Race #2 |
Total |
Pos. #2 |
OFSAA |
109 |
Danielle McVicar |
All Saints |
0:19:38 |
1 |
0:20:15 |
0:39:53 |
1 |
Ind |
114 |
Katrina Van Wilk |
Glebe |
0:21:25 |
2 |
0:20:18 |
0:41:43 |
2 |
Ind |
115 |
Lindsay Carleton |
Nepean |
0:22:50 |
3 |
0:22:21 |
0:45:11 |
3 |
Ind |
111 |
Heather Ambery |
Nepean |
0:23:52 |
4 |
0:23:08 |
0:47:00 |
4 |
Ind |
119 |
Kaleigh McGregor-Bales |
GHS A-C |
0:24:09 |
5 |
0:24:07 |
0:48:16 |
5 |
SCT |
122 |
Sarah Roach |
GHS A-C |
0:26:25 |
7 |
0:26:01 |
0:52:26 |
6 |
SCT |
110 |
Kim Samulack |
Bell |
0:26:17 |
6 |
0:26:11 |
0:52:28 |
7 |
Ind |
116 |
Katie Smith |
GHS A-C |
0:26:56 |
9 |
0:25:45 |
0:52:41 |
8 |
SCT |
108 |
Heather Reid |
GHS A-C |
0:26:48 |
8 |
0:26:56 |
0:53:44 |
9 |
SCT |
107 |
Amanda Hart |
St. Mark A-C |
0:28:07 |
11 |
0:27:20 |
0:55:27 |
10 |
SGT |
112 |
Lauren Van Ingen |
Col By CT |
0:27:45 |
10 |
0:29:12 |
0:56:57 |
11 |
Ind |
118 |
Leah Timmermann |
Canterbury |
0:29:30 |
12 |
0:28:59 |
0:58:29 |
12 |
|
105 |
Brittany Halverson-Duncan |
St. Mark A-C |
0:29:47 |
13 |
0:29:16 |
0:59:03 |
13 |
SGT |
120 |
Anne-Marie Beliveau |
GHS A-C |
0:29:52 |
14 |
0:29:48 |
0:59:40 |
14 |
SCT |
113 |
Caroline Guertin |
DeLaSalle |
0:31:22 |
16 |
0:29:36 |
1:00:58 |
15 |
|
106 |
Melanie Meehan |
DeLaSalle |
0:33:31 |
17 |
0:31:14 |
1:04:45 |
16 |
|
137 |
Lindsay Wilson |
St. Mark A-C |
0:33:59 |
19 |
0:32:15 |
1:06:14 |
17 |
SGT |
139 |
Chantal Dennis |
GHS B |
0:34:49 |
20 |
0:32:54 |
1:07:43 |
18 |
|
132 |
Heather Smith |
GHS B |
0:35:01 |
21 |
0:33:05 |
1:08:06 |
19 |
|
121 |
Kristyn Winges |
St. Mark A-C |
0:33:37 |
18 |
0:34:30 |
1:08:07 |
20 |
SGT |
131 |
Kyrra MacCarthy |
St. Mark B |
0:35:57 |
23 |
0:34:13 |
1:10:10 |
21 |
|
135 |
Jessica Jokinen |
Col By CT |
0:35:11 |
22 |
0:35:45 |
1:10:56 |
22 |
|
138 |
Erin Ferraris |
Bell |
0:37:44 |
28 |
0:33:58 |
1:11:42 |
23 |
|
136 |
Sarah Boocock |
West Carleton |
0:36:19 |
24 |
0:35:39 |
1:11:58 |
24 |
|
125 |
Sara Christmas |
West Carleton |
0:41:51 |
31 |
0:31:06 |
1:12:57 |
25 |
|
127 |
Julia Findlay |
St. Mark B |
0:37:05 |
27 |
0:36:41 |
1:13:46 |
26 |
|
129 |
Alison Ritchie |
St. Mark B |
0:37:01 |
26 |
0:38:08 |
1:15:09 |
27 |
|
124 |
Monica Tater |
St. Mark A-C |
0:40:15 |
29 |
0:37:42 |
1:17:57 |
28 |
SGT |
133 |
Rosalind Gerson |
Col By CT |
0:40:50 |
30 |
0:41:36 |
1:22:26 |
29 |
|
123 |
Chelsea Murray |
Lisgar |
0:47:35 |
32 |
0:52:27 |
1:40:02 |
30 |
|
140 |
Michelle Chiasson |
GHS B |
0:57:33 |
34 |
0:47:06 |
1:44:39 |
31 |
|
130 |
Beth Andrews |
GHS B |
0:57:32 |
33 |
0:48:56 |
1:46:28 |
32 |
|
128 |
Melanie Large |
Col By CT |
0:57:33 |
34 |
0:59:31 |
1:57:04 |
33 |
|
117 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
Glebe |
0:30:55 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
126 |
Liza Rozina |
Cairine Wilson |
0:57:33 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
134 |
Christine Morrisette |
GHS B |
0:36:25 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
Senior Boys
Bib # |
Name |
School |
Race #1 |
Pos. #1 |
Race #2 |
Total |
Pos. #2 |
OFSAA |
10 |
Aiden Lennie |
DeLaSalle |
0:16:05 |
1 |
0:16:08 |
0:32:13 |
1 |
Ind |
7 |
David Rennie |
Glebe |
0:17:20 |
3 |
0:17:00 |
0:34:20 |
2 |
Ind |
11 |
Alex Dumond |
Col By B |
0:17:10 |
2 |
0:17:31 |
0:34:41 |
3 |
declined |
12 |
Leif Lennie |
DeLaSalle |
0:17:28 |
4 |
0:18:05 |
0:35:33 |
4 |
Ind |
6 |
Chris Boyd |
Lisgar |
0:19:50 |
5 |
0:19:29 |
0:39:19 |
5 |
SBT |
9 |
Robert Bell |
GHS-CT |
0:21:14 |
11 |
0:20:53 |
0:42:07 |
6 |
SCT |
16 |
Nolan Bealands |
Col By A-C |
0:20:14 |
6 |
0:21:56 |
0:42:10 |
7 |
Ind |
1 |
Allan Grant |
Col By AC |
0:20:50 |
7 |
0:21:34 |
0:42:24 |
8 |
Ind |
5 |
Paul Scriver |
Nepean |
0:21:02 |
9 |
0:21:29 |
0:42:31 |
9 |
Ind |
14 |
Griffen McInnes |
Lisgar |
0:21:20 |
13 |
0:21:23 |
0:42:43 |
10 |
SBT |
18 |
Ben McDougall |
Col By A-C |
0:21:15 |
12 |
0:21:33 |
0:42:48 |
11 |
|
17 |
James Hayes |
SRB |
0:21:28 |
15 |
0:21:32 |
0:43:00 |
12 |
|
3 |
Bryan Scheier |
LBP |
0:21:06 |
10 |
0:22:02 |
0:43:08 |
13 |
|
4 |
Stephen Kkirby |
GHS CT |
0:21:47 |
17 |
0:21:33 |
0:43:20 |
14 |
SCT |
19 |
Mark Patterson |
Col By A-C |
0:21:58 |
19 |
0:21:34 |
0:43:32 |
15 |
|
34 |
Peter Farrell |
GHS CT |
0:22:05 |
21 |
0:21:34 |
0:43:39 |
16 |
SCT |
13 |
Chris Janz |
Col By A-C |
0:21:28 |
14 |
0:22:30 |
0:43:58 |
17 |
|
8 |
Garnet Paton |
Lisgar |
0:22:00 |
20 |
0:22:10 |
0:44:10 |
18 |
SBT |
15 |
Allan Neal |
Col By B |
0:21:41 |
16 |
0:22:31 |
0:44:12 |
19 |
|
30 |
Nicholas Martel |
GHS CT |
0:22:17 |
22 |
0:21:57 |
0:44:14 |
20 |
SCT |
33 |
Cam Smedley |
West Carleton |
0:23:07 |
28 |
0:21:14 |
0:44:21 |
21 |
|
24 |
Andrew Robillard |
St. Mark A-C |
0:22:51 |
25 |
0:22:14 |
0:45:05 |
22 |
|
20 |
Skylar Reid |
St. Mark A-C |
0:21:57 |
18 |
0:23:41 |
0:45:38 |
23 |
|
23 |
Mike McMannus |
GHS CT |
0:22:36 |
23 |
0:23:03 |
0:45:39 |
24 |
SCT |
36 |
Mike Cleyn |
St. Mark A-C |
0:23:16 |
29 |
0:22:39 |
0:45:55 |
25 |
|
29 |
Alan Morgan |
Nepean |
0:24:01 |
30 |
0:23:42 |
0:47:43 |
26 |
|
27 |
Matti Philainen |
GHS |
0:22:46 |
24 |
0:25:05 |
0:47:51 |
27 |
|
26 |
Connor Price |
Cantebury |
0:24:24 |
32 |
0:23:31 |
0:47:55 |
28 |
|
145 |
Blake Farquharson |
Col By B |
0:24:07 |
31 |
0:24:14 |
0:48:21 |
29 |
|
35 |
Andrew Fehr |
Glebe |
0:23:02 |
27 |
0:25:40 |
0:48:42 |
30 |
|
37 |
David Boileau |
Cantebury |
0:24:31 |
33 |
0:25:21 |
0:49:52 |
31 |
|
32 |
Mike Baggaley |
Glebe |
0:22:58 |
26 |
0:27:00 |
0:49:58 |
32 |
|
48 |
Graham Stonebridge |
Bell |
0:25:47 |
38 |
0:24:39 |
0:50:26 |
33 |
|
44 |
Eric Munro |
Lisgar |
0:27:10 |
45 |
0:23:58 |
0:51:08 |
34 |
SBT |
22 |
Jeff Watkins |
St. Mark A-C |
0:25:07 |
36 |
0:26:25 |
0:51:32 |
35 |
|
21 |
Ian Beamish |
St. Mark A-C |
0:24:51 |
34 |
0:27:00 |
0:51:51 |
36 |
|
54 |
Chris Fehr |
Nepean |
0:25:54 |
39 |
0:26:20 |
0:52:14 |
37 |
|
39 |
Scott Groniger |
St. Mark B |
0:26:45 |
42 |
0:25:52 |
0:52:37 |
38 |
|
28 |
Bruce Darling |
SRB |
0:25:25 |
37 |
0:27:39 |
0:53:04 |
39 |
|
40 |
Richard Hayes |
Hillcrest |
0:26:29 |
40 |
0:26:58 |
0:53:27 |
40 |
|
53 |
Devin Lefebre |
Col By B |
0:26:43 |
41 |
0:27:18 |
0:54:01 |
41 |
|
41 |
Alex Bakas |
Col By B |
0:27:00 |
44 |
0:27:08 |
0:54:08 |
42 |
|
42 |
Jonathan Templin |
Cantebury |
0:27:31 |
46 |
0:26:40 |
0:54:11 |
43 |
|
38 |
Colin Branch |
St. Mark B |
0:26:52 |
43 |
0:27:52 |
0:54:44 |
44 |
|
56 |
Jack McVeigh |
Lisgar |
0:28:45 |
49 |
0:27:53 |
0:56:38 |
45 |
|
47 |
Alex Normindeau |
St. Mark B |
0:29:02 |
51 |
0:27:48 |
0:56:50 |
46 |
|
49 |
Russel Gillette |
All Saints |
0:28:50 |
50 |
0:29:30 |
0:58:20 |
47 |
|
55 |
Steve Green |
Hillcrest |
0:28:45 |
48 |
0:30:25 |
0:59:10 |
48 |
|
58 |
Tim Stanley |
St. Mark B |
0:29:33 |
52 |
0:30:08 |
0:59:41 |
49 |
|
46 |
Phil Wheeler |
Hillcrest |
0:31:16 |
55 |
0:31:38 |
1:02:54 |
50 |
|
50 |
Nick Elliot |
All Saints |
0:34:17 |
56 |
0:29:29 |
1:03:46 |
51 |
|
43 |
Josh Chisolm |
Lisgar |
0:34:53 |
57 |
0:31:07 |
1:06:00 |
52 |
|
2 |
Jeremy Selwyn |
Ashbury |
0:20:57 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
Stanton Hogg |
Earl of March |
0:24:57 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
45 |
Ben Rencz |
Glebe |
0:29:37 |
53 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
Dan Seguin |
St. Mark B |
0:28:11 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
52 |
Dan Gauthier |
GHS |
0:34:54 |
58 |
|
|
|
|
57 |
Nik Serrer |
Cairine Wilson |
0:30:45 |
54 |
|
|
|
|
Novice Boys
Bib # |
Name |
School |
Race #1 |
Pos. #1 |
Race #2 |
Total |
Pos. #2 |
OFSAA |
207 |
Tom DesBrisay |
OTLC |
10:49.0 |
1 |
0:11:39 |
0:22:28 |
1 |
203 |
Taylor Cada |
Cantebury |
11:30.0 |
2 |
0:11:07 |
0:22:37 |
2 |
209 |
Adrian Jones |
Holy Trinity |
11:31.0 |
3 |
0:12:10 |
0:23:41 |
3 |
208 |
Kyle Sitka |
Bell |
12:08.0 |
5 |
0:12:27 |
0:24:35 |
4 |
205 |
Chris Bandoro |
SWL |
12:54.0 |
10 |
0:11:56 |
0:24:50 |
5 |
215 |
Luke Bowen |
Cairine Wilson |
12:29.0 |
6 |
0:12:32 |
0:25:01 |
6 |
210 |
Andrew Peverley |
Cairine Wilson |
12:36.0 |
7 |
0:12:56 |
0:25:32 |
7 |
217 |
James Ford |
DeLaSalle |
12:55.0 |
11 |
0:12:59 |
0:25:54 |
8 |
216 |
Nolan Campbell |
St. Mark |
12:42.0 |
8 |
0:13:12 |
0:25:54 |
9 |
206 |
Hadrien Churchill-Joly |
DeLaSalle |
13:20.0 |
12 |
0:13:15 |
0:26:35 |
10 |
213 |
Bernard Llanos |
Holy Trinity |
12:02.0 |
4 |
0:14:33 |
0:26:35 |
11 |
204 |
Ethan Richmond |
Cairine Wilson |
14:09.0 |
14 |
0:14:40 |
0:28:49 |
12 |
201 |
Daniel Bregha |
DeLaSalle |
15:35.0 |
16 |
0:14:02 |
0:29:37 |
13 |
214 |
Cameron Harvey |
Bell |
18:36.0 |
19 |
0:14:36 |
0:33:12 |
14 |
212 |
Ilija Czaharynski |
All Saints |
17:53.0 |
17 |
0:17:25 |
0:35:18 |
15 |
200 |
Ben Segal-Daley |
Nepean |
15:17.0 |
15 |
|
|
|
202 |
Dan Parisi |
St. Mark |
12:45.0 |
9 |
|
|
|
211 |
Kyler Vaillancourt |
St. Mark |
18:35.0 |
18 |
|
|
|
218 |
Nick McKenna |
Holy Trinity |
13:53.0 |
13 |
|
|
|
146 |
Yang |
Lisgar |
|
|
0:18:56 |
|
|
Novice Girls
Bib # |
Name |
School |
Race #1 |
Pos. #1 |
Race #2 |
Total |
Pos. #2 |
OFSAA |
228 |
Brittany Pastorek |
Cairine Wilson |
0:10:47 |
1 |
0:10:50 |
0:21:37 |
1 |
231 |
Melissa Flatla |
Bell |
0:12:20 |
2 |
0:12:05 |
0:24:25 |
2 |
224 |
Marianne Kobierski |
Bell |
0:13:42 |
3 |
0:13:24 |
0:27:06 |
3 |
229 |
Jocelyn Ma |
Bell |
0:14:58 |
4 |
0:14:21 |
0:29:19 |
4 |
222 |
Mellissa Fleming |
Cairine Wilson |
0:26:48 |
15 |
0:04:42 |
0:31:30 |
5 |
230 |
Louise Greesham |
DeLaSalle |
0:15:49 |
5 |
0:15:57 |
0:31:46 |
6 |
234 |
Jordana Heney |
Cantebury |
0:17:12 |
6 |
0:17:21 |
0:34:33 |
7 |
233 |
Marine Pratt-Johnson |
DeLaSalle |
0:18:01 |
7 |
0:17:02 |
0:35:03 |
8 |
225 |
Dominique Souris |
DeLaSalle |
0:19:24 |
8 |
0:19:05 |
0:38:29 |
9 |
220 |
Laura Thompson |
West Carleton |
0:19:59 |
10 |
0:20:27 |
0:40:26 |
10 |
232 |
Stphanie Simchison |
St. Mark |
0:19:37 |
9 |
0:25:09 |
0:44:46 |
11 |
227 |
Crystal Beauchemin |
DeLaSalle |
0:22:13 |
12 |
0:23:04 |
0:45:17 |
12 |
226 |
Amaru Anderson |
DeLaSalle |
0:22:08 |
11 |
0:24:01 |
0:46:09 |
13 |
223 |
Kathleen Watson |
St. Mark |
0:26:47 |
14 |
0:29:35 |
0:56:22 |
14 |
221 |
Camille Matute |
All Saints |
0:22:28 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
Rachel Homan |
Cairine Wilson |
22:42:00 |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Jennifer Velthius |
St. Mark |
22:42:30 |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Meike Corriveau |
DeLaSalle |
22:42:30 |
DNS |
|
|
|